2nd International Workshop on Micronutrients and Child Health (MCHWS-2014) 3rd - 7th November 2014

Jointly Organized By: Human Nutrition Unit, All India Institute of Medical Sciences, New Delhi, Indian Academy of Pediatrics (Sub-specialty Chapter on Nutrition) and Sitaram Bhartia Institute of Science and Research

header photo
S.No UNIQUE ID  NAME  STATE 
4th NOVEMBER 2014 
ORAL PRESENTATION FOR AWARD
1 193 Shubhangi Agawane  Maharashtra 
2 200 Aleem Mohammad  Telangana 
3 342 Bhawana Srivastava  Uttar Pradesh 
4 407 Laxmi Gautam  Uttar Pradesh 
5 417 Rashmi Agarwalla  Assam
6 422 Jaya Tripathi  Uttar Pradesh 
7 186 Molly Jacob Tamil Nadu
8 388 Sreenivas Rao Hyderabad 
9 444(B) Virginia Paul  Uttar Pradesh 
10 460 Thilagavathi S Tamil Nadu
11 471 Colonel Jai Prakash  Karnataka 
12 497 Siri Nair  Gujarat 
13 164 Tanmay Prasad Uttar Pradesh 
14 194 Smita S Valekar  Maharashtra 
15 338 Sakshi Singh  Delhi 
16 1046 Neha Vats  Uttar Pradesh 
17 225 Bhumita  Gujarat 
18 243 Kamasali Karnataka 
19 1026 Md Iqbal Hossain Bangladesh
POSTER PRESENTATION FOR AWARD
1 246 Ponam Jethwani  Uttarakhand 
2 353 Shweta Joshi Uttarakhand 
3 461 Elicy Priya M Tamil Nadu
4 1044 Neha Sareen Delhi 
5 1045 Preetika Khenduja  Delhi 
6 394 Aruna Narayan  Tamil Nadu 
7 245 Anil Chauhan  Punjab 
8 262 Silvia Sequeira Haryana 
9 299 Amit Kumar  Uttarakhand
10 389 Anjali  Delhi 
11 558 Pooja Bhadoria  Delhi 
12 1047 Nighat Yaseen Sofi Delhi 
13 563 Sunil Vilasrao Gitte Chhattisgarh  
14 456 Kanica Kaushal  Himachal Pradesh 
FREE POSTER PRESENTATION
1 101 Praveen P Balgir  Punjab 
2 108 Sr. Pearl Rajasthan
3 112 Anjali Verma  Rajasthan 
4 116 Anamika Gautam  Rajasthan 
5 124 Ritika Malaviya Uttar Pradesh
6 127 Seema Mishra  Chhattisgarh 
7 150 Shwetha HE Karnataka 
8 163 Smiti Narain  Uttar Pradesh
9 268 Sushila Verma  Uttar Pradesh 
10 280 Nimila Elsa Mathews Punjab 
11 293 Neelam Yadav  Uttar Pradesh
12 343 Shikha Singh  Uttar Pradesh 
13 384 Reema Singh  Uttar Pradesh 
14 393 Iswarya A.L Tamil Nadu 
15 436(A) Mihir Rupani  Gujarat 
16 436(B) Mihir P Rupani  Gujarat
17 436(C) Mihir P Rupani  Gujarat
18 439 Edmond Fernandes Karnataka 
19 444 Virginia Paul  Uttar Pradesh 
20 449 Raveesh P M Karnataka
21 462 Nancy Jajodia  Gujarat 
22 475 M.A.Hassan Uttar Pradesh
23 476 Col Vk Agrawal Uttar Pradesh
24 486 Matib Rangoonwala Gujarat 
25 487 Latesh  Haryana
26 492 Kriti Sharma Uttar Pradesh
27 493 Iksha chhabra Delhi
28 495 Bandyopadhyay S Gujarat 
29 496 Annie kuruvilla Gujarat
30 512 MK Sharma  Punjab 
31 517(A) Harsha Hirdyani Punjab 
32 517(B) Harsha Hirdyani Punjab 
33 519 Quidshiya Motiwala  Gujarat
34 520 Sweta Nagdev Gujarat
35 628 Jeeban Ghimire Nepal
36 1027 Ritu Ghosh  Delhi
37 1028 Mahesh Srinivas Delhi 
38 1029 Manpreet Chadha Delhi 
39 1030 S.V Rana  Maharashtra 
40 1032 Mukul Das  Uttar Pradesh 
41 1033 Varsha Dangi Uttar Pradesh
42 1034 Y.S. Sivan Tamil Nadu 
43 1035 Shareefa Talha  Tamil Nadu
44 1036 Anisha Verma Uttar Pradesh
45 1037 S.Sivagami Sundari Tamil Nadu 
46 1038 Kashish Grover Haryana
47 1039 Tulsi Adhikari Delhi 
48 283 Narendra Sinha  Hyderabad 
49 175 Sahil Goel  Haryana 
5th NOVEMBER 2014 
ORAL PRESENTATION FOR AWARD
1 199 Kejal Joshi  Maharashtra
2 231 Ayushi agrawal  Karnataka 
3 235 Umesh R Dixit  Karnataka 
4 252 G Grana Pu Selvi  Tamil Nadu 
5 297 Kritika  Uttarakhand 
6 386 Farah Yesmin Assam 
7 406 Surpreet Kaur  Delhi
8 410 Sushmita Roy  West Bengal 
9 442 Jyoti Vijay  Rajasthan 
10 448 Manan Patel  Gujarat
11 545 Kavita Chaudhary  Rajasthan 
12 454 Divyae Kansal  Karnataka 
13 459 Satish Chandra  Karnataka 
14 468 Subhashree Ray  Maharashtra
15 506 Kaushik Bhowal  West Bengal 
16 518 Rujuta Desai Gujarat
FREE ORAL PRESENTATION 
1 107 Urmila S Deshmukh Maharashtra
2 122 Uma Devi Karuru Punjab
3 152 Kuldeep Singh Uttar Pradesh
4 433(A) Gagan deep Kaur Uttarakhand
5 488 Y.S Shivay Delhi
6 568 Sonali Kar  Odisha 
6 1025 Per A Eklund Sweden
POSTER PRESENTATION FOR AWARD
1 226 Manoj Yadav Uttar Pradesh
2 248 Divya Uttar Pradesh
3 259 Namrata Sethi Punjab
4 269 Soumya Gupta Uttarakhand
5 275 Aparna Pareek Delhi
6 287 Jagatabandhu Mohapatra Hyderabad
7 291 Anamika Hakmaosa Assam
8 294 Tejal J Solanki Gujarat
9 299 Amit Kumar Uttarakhand
10 375 Pooja Gund Maharashtra
11 377 Prajkta Bhide Maharashtra
12 392 Paramatma Singh Uttar Pradesh
13 405 Pragati Pragya Delhi
14 455(A) Kabita Barua Assam
15 455(B) Kabita Barua Assam
16 482 Vidhushi Gujarat
17 353(B) Shweta Joshi  Uttarakhand 
FREE POSTER PRESENTATION
1 132 Shantanu Sharma Delhi
2 144 Richa Agarwal Madhya Pradesh
3 184 Angeline Jeyakumar Maharashtra 
4 188 Pooja Verma Delhi
5 189 Monalisha Sahu Delhi
6 192 Anika Sulanina Delhi
7 195 Shivali Suri Delhi
8 196 Disha Meena Delhi
9 197 Anuradha Chauhan Delhi
10 203 Shekhara Naik R Karnataka
11 233 Neha jain Delhi
12 240 Vaanath kumar de  Karnataka
13 278 Gurmeet Kaur Delhi
14 279 Nidhi Bhatnagar Delhi
15 288 Deep Parkash Paul Assam 
16 290 Rana kakati Assam
17 296 Brijesh Sathian Nepal
18 333 Surjeet singh rajpoot Madhya Pradesh
19 344 Shipra Srivastava  Uttar Pradesh
20 354 Mirgen Deka Uttar Pradesh
21 359 Ragini Punjab
22 360 Rachna Parashar Madhya Pradesh
23 364 Prachi Deota Gujarat
24 365 Suneeta Chandorkar  Gujarat
25 367 Bumita tv  Manipal
26 382 Sanjay K. Patel Uttar Pradesh
27 383 Khushboo Gupta Uttar Pradesh
28 384 Reema Singh Uttar Pradesh
29 385 Fahmina Anwar Uttar Pradesh
30 387 Gitismita Naik Odisha
31 399 Anmol Gupta  Himachal Pradesh 
32 400 Nonita Dihrar Delhi
33 412 Pratap Thakur  Himachal Pradesh 
34 419 Shrela Meghani  Gujarat
35 431 Swarna Rastogi Gujarat
36 433(B) Gagan deep Kaur Uttarakhand
37 434 Priyanka Singhal Uttarakhand
38 464 Babita Upadhyaya Delhi 
39 435 Balbir Kaur Punjab
40 1040 Kalu K.N Nigeria
41 1041 Tanu Anand Delhi 
42 1043 Ikenebomeh Nigeria
43 1045 Vijay Kumar Silan  Haryana 
44 348 Urvashi Sharma  Uttar Pradesh 
6th NOVEMBER 2014 
ORAL PRESENTATION FOR AWARD
 1     260(B) Ritu pradhan Punjab
 2  336 Neelam Toppo Madhya Pradesh
3 361 Punyatoya Bej  Delhi
4 373 Ruchika Chugh Sachdeva Delhi
5 404 Monika Jain Rajasthan
6 443 Meena Shrinivas  Rajasthan
7 516 Tulika Goswami  Assam
8 559 Sirazul A Sahariah United Kingdom
9 1031 M Kamboj Uttar Pradesh
FREE ORAL PRESENTATION 
      1       109 Neemthianngai Guite  Delhi 
2 129 Vikas Gupta Haryana
3 136 Ramesh Chand Chauhan Pondicherry
4 138 K.K Asha  Kerala 
5 181 Deepali Sundarnai Maharashtra
6 182 Richa S Rathod Maharashtra
7       183 Vidya Patel  Maharashtra
8 185 Anita Kar  Maharashtra 
9 228 Deepshika Verma  Delhi 
10 463 Roshni S Vakilna Gujarat 
11 490 Rumi Goswami Mahanta Assam 
12 632 Temmy Sunyoto  Delhi 
13 636 Neeta Kumar Delhi 
POSTER PRESENTATION FOR AWARD
1 173 Rekha A Lande Maharashtra 
2 250 Darshan Roy  Gujarat 
3 255 Minal N Panchal  Gujarat 
4 273 Vimi Singh  Bihar 
5 298 Madhavi Bhargava  Uttarakhand 
6 557 Ajeet Singh  Delhi 
7 266 Richa Sinha  Uttarakhand 
8 477 Arundhati Deka  Assam 
9 531 Parmeet Kaur  Delhi 
FREE POSTER PRESENTATION  
1 103 Anu Agrawal Uttar Pradesh 
2 104 Pravsiha Pandey  Uttar Pradesh 
3 114 Rekha Naithani Uttarakhand 
4 115 Kalyani Singh Punjab 
5 117 Vandana Sati Haryana
6 118 Krushnapriya Sahoo Odisha
7 123  Pinkii Bhatia  Uttarakhand 
8 133  Pallavi Boro Uttar Pradesh 
9 148 Gaurav Kamboj  Haryana
10 149 Puneet Kaur Delhi 
11 151 B.S Karnawat Rajasthan 
12 205 Harsh Mahajan  Uttar Pradesh 
13  207 Bishwas Acharya Himachal Pradesh
14 223 Sanju Banstola Himachal Pradesh 
15  224 Shraddha Parajuli Himachal Pradesh 
16  230 Rashmi Yadav  Uttar Pradesh 
17 234 Deepika Gupta  Punjab 
18  244 Anuradha Goyle  Rajasthan 
19  254 T.K.Ray Delhi
20 260(A) Ritu pradhan Punjab
21 260(C) Ritu pradhan Punjab
22 260(D) Ritu pradhan Punjab
23 261 Monica malik Punjab
24  265 Neetu dobhal Uttarakhand
25 272 Vijay Kumar Jharkhand 
26  289 Tansuri Bardhan  Assam 
27  330 Sneha Kumari  Jharkhand 
28 337 Ramesh Verma  Haryana
29 174 Shreya Chauphaiwale Maharashtra 
30 373(B) Ruchika Chugh Sachdeva Delhi 
31 402 Vishnu Prasad  Tamil Nadu 
32 420 Chandramani kumar Jharkhand
33 425 Shilpa karir Jharkhand
34 429 Raghini Ranganathan Madhya Pradesh  
35   483 Manisha Gohel Gujarat 
36 491 S P Patel Uttar Pradesh
37 544 Neeta Pattan  Karnataka
38 546 Kirti Shekhawat Rajasthan
39 553 Abhaya Joglekar  Chhattisgarh 
40 564 Arun Kumar  Delhi 
41  572 Sajjan Madappdy Karnataka
42 573 Shwethashree M  Karnataka
43 574 Tamal chakraborty Karnataka
44 624(A) Madhuri Pant Delhi
45 624(B) Madhuri Pant Delhi
46 625(A) Vidya M. Surwade.  Delhi
47 625(B) Vidya M. Surwade.  Delhi
48 633 Shraddha Kapadia Gujarat 
49 511 Archna Kavil  Rajasthan 
<